Privacy Statement

This statement sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read this statement carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.innervision.ie you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.
Personal Data
For the purpose of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 (the “DPA”), the data controllers are Ali Mobasser and Helen Mobasser, trading as Innervision Ultrasound of Riverside, Newport Road, Castlebar, County Mayo, Ireland (”Innervision”).
Our nominated representative for the purpose of the Act is Ali Mobasser. Please contact Ali@innervision.ie if you wish to discuss any matters relating to the processing of your personal data.
When you contact us via the form on our website we collect your name, email address and any other information supplied by you in relation to your query.  We collect and process this information only for the purposes of dealing with your query and any appointment that may follow.  Should you attend for an appointment at Innervision, we will gather further information about you and your pregnancy for the purposes of providing our services to the highest professional standards.  The data you provide will only be processed for the purposes of your query and any appointment or follow up communication which is necessary for the provision of the services provided by Innervision.
We will not disclose your personal data to anyone who is not an employee of Innervision or is notinvolved in communication with you or providing services on behalf of Innervision.  Notwithstanding this, your personal data may be disclosed by Innervision where this is required by law.
You have a right under section 4 of the DPA to be given a copy of your personal data.  Should you wish to access your personal data, please send a request in writing to the address on our contact page or email info@innervision.ie.  We will respond to your request within 40 days.
You have a right under section 6 of the DPA to have your personal data corrected, if inaccurate, or erased, in some circumstances. Should you wish to exercise these rights, please send a request in writing to the address on our contact pageor email info@innervision.ie.  We will respond to your request within 40 days.
We take appropriate security measures to ensure that your personal data is secure at all times.
We retain the personal data provided by you through this website only for the time necessary for the purposes for which we process your data.  We will delete your information once these purposes have expired.

Cookies
This website uses Google Analytics to collect information about usage of the site. The information collected is anonymous and contains no personal data of users of this site. Google Analytics and this website use cookies to collect this information.  Cookies are text files stored on your device to enhance and enable the proper functioning of this website.  By continuing to use this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.